Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6873,534
FarahAfghanistan 5,1083,174
FormosaArgentina 9,5465,932
ForrestAustralia 14,5609,048
FrancistownBotswana 6,4694,020
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,8463,633
FloraniaBrazil 6,3613,953
FlorestaBrazil 6,6954,160
FlorianoBrazil 6,8944,284
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9545,564
FormosaBrazil 7,9114,916
FortalezaBrazil 6,3113,922
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2265,733
FrancaBrazil 8,3135,166
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0865,025
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,2685,138
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,4255,236
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7345,428
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9515,562
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4425,246
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2155,105
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5095,288
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2073,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1983,852
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0003,728
FayaChad 2,1191,317
FamagustaCyprus 2,4931,549
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4421,518
FarafraEgypt 2,1541,338
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9712,468
FichtelbergGermany 1,9491,211
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8541,152
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,527949
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0353,129
FaranahGuinea 3,1651,967
FalconaraItaly 1,261784
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,208751
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,175730
FonniItaly 767477
FrontoneItaly 1,227763
FrosinoneItaly 1,072666
FukauraJapan 10,4746,509
FukueJapan 10,4816,513
FukuiJapan 10,6686,629
FukuokaJapan 10,5126,532
FukushimaJapan 10,7576,685
FukuyamaJapan 10,6236,601
FushikiJapan 10,6536,620
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8533,637
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,4564,633
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7714,829
FunchalMadeira 2,2041,370
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0804,400
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,088676
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1161,937
FaroPortugal 1,394866
FerganaRussia 5,6953,539
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4432,139
FalunSweden 3,0831,916
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0981,304
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7561,712
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,8625,507
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2715,140
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4864,030
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1335,054
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3175,169
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5365,304
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7365,429
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1245,049
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0434,998
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8056,093
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6774,771
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,0486,244
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5894,716
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8854,900
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1595,691
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2845,148
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6885,399
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8055,471
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7954,844
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9475,560
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,484
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4035,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -