Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2273,248
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4163,365
MilianaAlgeria 519322
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4453,384
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9879,313
Malarg EArgentina 11,0356,857
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3377,045
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,3576,436
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3006,401
MendozaArgentina 10,8126,719
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8046,713
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,8006,090
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0829,994
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,82910,458
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3608,302
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5188,400
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,22510,082
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,23810,091
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9219,894
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8719,863
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1669,424
MuharraqBahrain 4,2732,655
MinskBelarus 2,8001,740
MogilevBelarus 2,9191,814
MaunBotswana 6,2033,855
MacapaBrazil 7,0754,396
MacauBrazil 6,2663,894
MaceioBrazil 6,5724,084
MachadoBrazil 8,2935,154
ManausBrazil 8,0815,022
MarabaBrazil 7,2914,531
MaringaBrazil 8,8695,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4804,648
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5324,680
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8984,287
MonteiroBrazil 6,5244,054
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7464,813
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3983,976
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1054,415
MamfeCameroon 3,1001,927
MarouaCameroon 2,6741,662
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8814,276
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,9365,553
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7255,422
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5465,932
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8845,520
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5865,957
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0543,762
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2463,881
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7214,177
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7484,193
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5775,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0024,351
Morden, MbCanada 8,2145,104
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1734,458
MoundouChad 2,9311,822
MatecanaColombia 9,0195,604
MoroniComoros 6,3363,937
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0281,260
MarstalDenmark 2,3921,486
Melville HallDominica 7,0504,381
MichesDominican Republic 7,5764,708
MocaDominican Republic 7,6884,778
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7644,825
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6544,756
MilagroEcuador 9,8026,091
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9311,200
MinyaEgypt 2,3601,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3142,060
MassawaEritrea 3,8302,380
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,3412,076
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,1101,933
MarseilleFrance 1,113692
MontpellierFrance 1,148713
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0994,411
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
MakokouGabon 3,7172,310
MayumbaGabon 4,1252,563
MitzicGabon 3,6722,282
MkamboGabon 3,6882,292
MoandaGabon 3,9512,455
MouilaGabon 3,9582,459
MagdeburgGermany 2,1061,309
MunichGermany 1,7031,059
MünsterGermany 2,0551,277
MethoniGreece 1,404872
MilosGreece 1,6441,022
MitiliniGreece 1,8761,166
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8731,164
MacentaGuinea 3,2402,013
MamouGuinea 3,2131,996
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1398,164
MiskolcHungary 1,9961,240
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2004,474
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7794,212
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6774,149
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5944,719
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,4747,752
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4428,353
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9656,192
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5169,020
MashhadIran 4,7702,964
Malin HeadIreland 2,6661,656
M. CalamitaItaly 1,074667
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,181734
Messina, SicilyItaly 947588
MilanItaly 1,346836
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,359844
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,060659
ManIvory Coast 3,2552,023
MaebashiJapan 10,7996,711
MaizuruJapan 10,6656,628
MakurazakiJapan 10,6916,644
MatsueJapan 10,5296,543
MatsumotoJapan 10,7526,681
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6436,614
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1876,952
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7137,900
MishimaJapan 10,9046,776
MitoJapan 10,8796,760
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0246,851
MiyakoJapan 10,6676,629
MiyakojimaJapan 10,8366,734
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7066,653
MiyazakiJapan 10,7116,656
MombetsuJapan 10,3086,406
MoriokaJapan 10,6226,600
MuroranJapan 10,3796,450
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7796,698
MutsuJapan 10,4836,514
Ma’AnJordan 2,7561,712
MafraqJordan 2,7441,705
MombasaKenya 5,4123,363
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3134,544
MaseruLesotho 7,3174,547
MonroviaLiberia 3,5082,180
MisratahLibya 783486
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,8914,282
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9624,326
MananjaryMadagascar 7,5114,667
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1834,464
MakhangaMalawi 6,3233,930
MangochiMalawi 6,1253,806
MwmosaMalawi 6,3033,917
MzimbaMalawi 5,7923,599
MzuzuMalawi 5,7703,586
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3746,447
MersingMalaysia 10,5096,531
MiriMalaysia 11,3187,033
MaleMaldives 7,6024,724
MenakaMali 2,0141,251
MoptiMali 2,3791,478
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2199,457
MazatlanMexico 10,5446,552
MeridaMexico 9,3055,782
Mexico CityMexico 10,2186,350
MonterreyMexico 9,8916,146
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3656,441
MaantyMongolia 8,0625,010
MandalgoviMongolia 8,0705,015
MatadMongolia 8,5845,334
MurenMongolia 7,4644,639
MarrakechMorocco 1,403872
MeknesMorocco 1,139708
MideltMorocco 1,076669
MaputoMozambique 7,1474,441
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4754,024
MandalayMyanmar 8,6225,358
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6655,384
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4145,850
MindatMyanmar 8,4665,261
MonywaMyanmar 8,5305,300
MyeikMyanmar 9,4145,850
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5405,307
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9371,204
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,03211,206
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70511,623
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,88911,738
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,97611,170
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,94511,773
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,77911,670
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,49511,493
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,36111,410
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5485,934
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5475,932
MagariaNiger 2,2901,423
Maine SoroaNiger 2,3141,438
MaradiNiger 2,2281,384
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4911,548
MakurdiNigeria 2,8711,784
MinnaNigeria 2,6561,650
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1546,310
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6852,290
MajisOman 4,9063,049
MasirahOman 5,2953,290
Muscat  Oman 5,0993,169
MultanPakistan 6,0173,739
MurreePakistan 6,0443,756
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,7469,163
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4325,861
MoyobambaPeru 9,8016,091
MactanPhilippines 11,7897,326
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,2376,983
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6291,012
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8402,386
MagadanRussia 9,1525,687
MahackalaRussia 3,6702,280
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0533,140
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0543,141
MarkovoRussia 9,0055,596
MinusinskRussia 6,7554,198
MogocaRussia 8,3795,207
MoscowRussia 3,4272,130
MurmanskRussia 4,2702,654
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3362,073
MatamSenegal 2,8271,757
MogadishuSomalia 5,3203,306
MadridSpain 1,200746
Madrid (b)Spain 1,205749
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 743462
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,084674
MelillaSpain 915569
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 835519
MalakalSudan 3,6812,288
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1344,433
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,440895
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9455,558
Mae SariangThailand 9,0085,598
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1515,686
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7106,034
MalatyaTurkey 2,8561,774
MersinTurkey 2,5491,584
MuglaTurkey 1,9961,240
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3271,446
ManstonUk 2,0331,263
MeloUruguay 9,7126,035
MercedesUruguay 10,0486,244
MontevideoUruguay 10,0366,237
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1145,042
Madison, FlUsa 8,1535,067
Madison, InUsa 7,8844,899
Madison, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9834,960
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7715,450
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0204,984
Marion, InUsa 7,8554,881
Marion, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,6804,773
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3424,563
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1755,702
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6104,729
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9246,167
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2025,097
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1215,047
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,8585,504
Medford, WiUsa 7,9444,936
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5305,300
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4875,274
Mena, ArUsa 8,7985,467
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5475,311
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1965,715
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4085,225
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2205,108
Midland, TxUsa 9,6135,973
Milan, MnUsa 8,3335,178
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3625,196
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8645,508
Milford, DeUsa 7,1054,415
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0454,999
Millen, GaUsa 7,9694,952
Millport, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6694,144
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8904,903
Minden, NeUsa 8,7845,458
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1545,067
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0835,023
Missoula, MtUsa 9,3005,779
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6035,346
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1605,071
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7454,813
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3335,178
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3605,195
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5975,964
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0624,388
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Moro, OrUsa 9,8236,104
Morris, MnUsa 8,2735,141
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1005,034
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6764,770
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5334,681
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2605,133
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6294,741
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6094,107
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1615,071
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7614,823
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,8555,502
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8614,885
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3035,159
MaracayVenezuela 7,9434,936
MaturinVenezuela 7,5594,697
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2735,141
MeridaVenezuela 8,3695,200
MagoyeZambia 5,9313,685
MansaZambia 5,4823,407
MbalaZambia 5,3773,341
MfuweZambia 5,8443,631
MisamfuZambia 5,4963,415
MonguZambia 5,6923,537
MpikaZambia 5,6833,532
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,9133,674
Mt MakuluZambia 5,9103,673
MumbwaZambia 5,8183,615
MwinilungaZambia 5,3683,336
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4814,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -