Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2893,287
ShkoderAlbania 1,470914
SkikdaAlgeria 376234
SaltaArgentina 10,0176,225
San AntonioArgentina 11,0586,872
San LuisArgentina 10,6496,617
San RafaelArgentina 10,8886,766
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7186,660
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1226,290
SarmientoArgentina 11,6327,228
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,73810,401
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,74010,402
SalzburgAustria 1,6731,040
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6362,260
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7932,357
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7602,337
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4282,130
SaveBenin 2,8661,781
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3475,809
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,530951
SalvadorBrazil 7,0544,383
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4765,888
SantaremBrazil 7,5624,699
SantosBrazil 8,5055,285
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4625,259
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6224,736
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5184,051
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4715,885
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2655,136
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6804,151
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6244,738
São PauloBrazil 8,4915,276
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3965,217
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2465,746
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9674,329
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9724,333
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9964,969
SobralBrazil 6,4454,005
SoureBrazil 6,9094,293
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3424,562
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7436,055
SurubimBrazil 6,4203,989
SadovoBulgaria 1,8551,153
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7031,058
SofiaBulgaria 1,7691,099
SiemreapCambodia 9,8316,109
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7503,573
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1663,832
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,5745,949
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,4874,031
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0873,783
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5165,292
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4744,644
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0123,736
Scott, SkCanada 8,6155,353
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0673,770
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0033,730
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5974,099
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,2475,125
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7784,834
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6915,401
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2565,752
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9823,717
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7005,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7065,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7033,544
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2611,405
SalCape Verde 3,5062,178
SantiagoChile 10,9926,831
SewellChile 11,0046,838
ShanghaiChina 10,0816,265
ShantouChina 10,2716,382
ShenyangChina 9,4505,872
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1035,657
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5015,282
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4805,891
SibenikCroatia 1,385860
SplitCroatia 1,392865
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5001,554
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5171,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6734,768
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6304,742
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6024,724
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5884,716
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6884,777
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7274,802
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7334,806
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7824,836
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5714,705
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6144,731
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7014,785
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7594,821
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6824,774
San GabrielEcuador 9,4705,885
SalloumEgypt 1,7371,079
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8361,141
SohagEgypt 2,5121,561
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6441,643
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7126,035
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3687,064
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9792,472
StrasbourgFrance 1,6751,041
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8834,277
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9804,337
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1531,959
SchleswigGermany 2,3481,459
StuttgartGermany 1,7091,062
SamosGreece 1,8751,165
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6961,054
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,602995
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2173,242
SiguiriGuinea 2,9421,828
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6085,971
SzegedHungary 1,8121,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7401,081
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0332,506
SagarIndia 6,9674,330
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1633,830
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1098,768
SemnanIran 4,2382,633
ShahroudIran 4,3562,707
ShirazIran 4,3312,691
ShannonIreland 2,4741,538
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,149714
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,217756
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,246774
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,209751
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 818508
Scuro MountainItaly 1,076669
SigonellaItaly 855531
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4422,139
SagaJapan 10,5326,545
SaigoJapan 10,4846,515
SakaiJapan 10,5326,545
SakataJapan 10,6226,601
SapporoJapan 10,3306,419
SaseboJapan 10,5036,527
SendaiJapan 10,7356,671
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7516,681
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5186,536
ShinjoJapan 10,6616,625
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8606,748
ShirakawaJapan 10,7996,711
ShizuokaJapan 10,8866,765
SumotoJapan 10,7346,670
SuttsuJapan 10,2996,400
SuwaJapan 10,7776,697
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6327,228
SavannakhetLaos 9,7036,029
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8011,740
SiluteLithuania 2,6821,667
SkopjeMacedonia 1,607999
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0264,366
SalimaMalawi 6,0243,743
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5807,196
SibuMalaysia 11,2516,991
SanMali 2,5321,573
SegouMali 2,5901,609
SikassoMali 2,7711,722
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8864,901
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0856,267
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,9274,926
SainshandMongolia 8,3765,205
SafiMorocco 1,500932
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,6721,039
SittweMyanmar 8,4425,246
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8241,755
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9943,103
SaiqOman 5,0633,146
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0473,137
SurOman 5,2583,267
SialkotPakistan 6,1993,852
SibbiPakistan 5,7243,557
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4985,902
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2226,352
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9557,429
SandomierzPoland 2,2651,408
SniezkaPoland 2,0501,274
SuwalkiPoland 2,6211,629
SzczecinPoland 2,2981,428
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,479919
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9141,811
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3254,552
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,9534,942
Satu MareRomania 2,0831,294
SibiuRomania 2,0081,248
SulinaRomania 2,3501,460
SadrinskRussia 4,9563,080
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4052,116
SalekhardRussia 5,3053,297
SaratovRussia 3,7272,316
SejmcanRussia 8,8675,510
SelagoncyRussia 7,3574,571
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4186,474
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5775,330
SmolenskRussia 3,0731,910
SociRussia 3,0551,899
SortovalaRussia 3,5692,218
SuntarRussia 7,7354,806
SurgutRussia 5,5633,457
SverdlovskRussia 4,7842,973
SyktyvkarRussia 4,4042,737
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0814,400
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,6822,288
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6484,131
SingaporeSingapore 10,5906,581
SliacSlovakia 1,9721,226
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9806,202
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6255,981
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,365848
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,333828
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,441895
SevilleSpain 1,227763
SennarSudan 3,5022,176
ShambatSudan 3,2562,023
ShendiSudan 3,2532,021
StenseleSweden 3,5792,224
StockholmSweden 2,9921,859
StorlienSweden 3,3342,072
SundsvallSweden 3,3132,059
SantisSwitzerland 1,544959
SongeaTanzania 5,7813,593
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6195,978
SongkhlaThailand 9,9206,164
Suphan BuriThailand 9,4295,859
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6666,007
SurinThailand 9,7056,031
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6521,648
SokodeTogo 2,7871,732
SfaxTunisia 384238
SousseTunisia 436271
SamsunTurkey 2,7321,698
SiirtTurkey 3,1941,985
SivasTurkey 2,7721,722
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9023,046
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1191,317
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9171,813
SarataUkraine 2,3871,483
SarnyUkraine 2,5451,581
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6501,647
SumyUkraine 2,9691,845
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7632,960
SaltoUruguay 9,9096,158
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3936,459
Safford, AzUsa 10,1006,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6574,137
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2345,117
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3035,160
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2585,132
Salem, InUsa 7,9604,946
Salem, OrUsa 9,9336,173
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6455,994
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5255,919
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4905,897
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,6036,589
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5206,537
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3254,552
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6586,623
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0194,983
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,6806,637
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,6336,608
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9434,936
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1185,666
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0355,614
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9604,946
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6706,009
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6826,016
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8295,487
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5375,926
Selma, AlUsa 8,4255,236
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8634,265
Seymour, InUsa 7,9604,946
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0475,622
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9425,557
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5175,292
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4685,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8414,873
Southport, NcUsa 7,5834,712
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5764,708
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4595,257
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4275,858
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0114,978
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1885,088
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6175,355
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9316,171
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1725,078
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3025,159
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,7774,833
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9414,313
State College, PaUsa 7,2494,505
State University, MsUsa 8,5285,299
State University, NmUsa 9,9616,190
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4674,640
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3425,805
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4215,233
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7734,209
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7985,467
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8124,854
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,6886,020
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,5765,329
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0164,360
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3173,304
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5315,301
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0615,009
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6824,774
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9091,186
SocotraYemen 5,2903,287
SenangaZambia 5,7863,595
SerenjeZambia 5,7603,579
SeshekeZambia 5,9643,706
SolweziZambia 5,4883,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -