Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 664413
In SalahAlgeria 809503
InnsbruckAustria 1,578981
IbiriteBrazil 8,0274,988
IguatuBrazil 6,5714,083
IlheusBrazil 7,2424,500
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1664,453
IndaialBrazil 8,9445,558
IpameriBrazil 8,1455,061
IraiBrazil 9,2505,748
IreceBrazil 7,1614,450
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1554,446
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9404,934
ItaitubaBrazil 7,8014,848
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7644,825
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9744,955
ItapevaBrazil 8,6875,398
ItirucuBrazil 7,1874,466
ItuacuBrazil 7,3224,550
IvinhemaBrazil 8,9345,552
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7064,788
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6024,103
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2285,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0003,728
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7814,214
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1196,288
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9468,666
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2517,613
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6774,771
IzobambaEcuador 9,5985,964
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4161,501
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7056,031
IoanninaGreece 1,428887
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2993,293
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4632,773
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7554,198
IranshahrIran 5,1643,209
IstranaItaly 1,429888
IidaJapan 10,8056,715
IizukaJapan 10,5276,542
IrakoJapan 10,8406,736
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7496,680
IrozakiJapan 10,9446,801
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7876,703
IshinomakiJapan 10,7416,675
IwamizawaJapan 10,3386,424
IzuharaJapan 10,3936,459
IrbidJordan 2,7031,680
IfraneMorocco 1,107688
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,89511,120
IlorinNigeria 2,7911,734
InchonNorth Korea 9,9666,193
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9673,086
IslamabadPakistan 6,0303,747
IquitosPeru 9,3255,795
IloiloPhilippines 11,6407,233
IasiRomania 2,3171,440
IcaRussia 9,6756,012
IlirnejRussia 8,7005,406
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2905,773
IrkutskRussia 7,5964,720
Ivdel’Russia 4,8573,019
IbizaSpain 769478
IspartaTurkey 2,1931,363
IstanbulTurkey 2,1341,326
IzmirTurkey 1,9101,187
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2531,400
IzmailUkraine 2,2971,427
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9875,585
Independence, KsUsa 8,8235,483
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8224,239
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9414,935
Indianola, IaUsa 8,4355,242
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9584,945
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1795,083
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2935,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7384,809
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0734,395
IsokaZambia 5,5683,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -