Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6163,490
NeuquenArgentina 11,1496,928
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4036,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,16011,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1509,414
Nowra RanAustralia 16,69710,376
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6519,725
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0044,974
NatitingouBenin 2,6361,638
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1085,039
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9901,858
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1241,941
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6723,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7563,577
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3093,920
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3255,174
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5565,317
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1224,426
N’DjamenaChad 2,5191,566
NanchangChina 9,8536,123
NanjingChina 9,8336,110
NanningChina 9,6265,982
NicosiaCyprus 2,4331,512
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4121,499
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
NegeleEthiopia 4,6112,865
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,03211,205
NandiFiji 18,03211,205
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3442,078
NancyFrance 1,6891,050
NantesFrance 1,6741,040
NiceFrance 1,129702
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2631,406
NurembergGermany 1,8141,127
NurnbergGermany 1,8141,127
NaxosGreece 1,7321,076
NanortalikGreenland 4,7542,954
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7942,979
NordGreenland 5,4343,377
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1873,223
NzerekoreGuinea 3,2552,023
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1364,434
New DelhiIndia 6,6024,102
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,056656
NaganoJapan 10,7286,667
NagasakiJapan 10,5466,554
NagoJapan 10,8966,771
NagoyaJapan 10,7866,703
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9066,777
NaraJapan 10,7596,686
NazeJapan 10,8656,752
NemuroJapan 10,5036,526
NiigataJapan 10,6676,628
NikkoJapan 10,7946,708
NobeokaJapan 10,6756,633
NairobiKenya 4,9803,095
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6109,700
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0103,735
NidaLithuania 2,6631,655
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8164,235
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,4654,639
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8003,604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9263,683
NaraMali 2,4811,542
NioroMali 2,5991,615
NemaMauritania 2,3461,458
NouakchottMauritania 2,8361,763
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,66610,978
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,91111,752
NelsonNew Zealand 18,53811,519
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,73311,641
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,73911,645
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5485,933
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2341,388
NiameyNiger 2,2741,413
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9472,453
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3362,694
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0563,142
NawabshahPakistan 5,9083,671
NokkundiPakistan 5,2873,286
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4465,870
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2456,988
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7942,979
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5385,306
NikolaevRussia 2,5941,612
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4035,843
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,9556,186
NizneangarskRussia 7,7124,792
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1574,447
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9263,061
NovgorodRussia 3,3222,065
NovosibirskRussia 6,1673,832
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0985,032
No. 6Sudan 2,9051,805
NyalaSudan 3,0111,871
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6606,003
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3555,814
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7756,074
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2235,732
NarathiwatThailand 10,0786,263
NigdeTurkey 2,5571,589
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2532,643
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7901,734
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6954,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1525,066
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8055,471
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6765,391
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6684,144
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9984,349
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4044,601
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1965,093
New London, WiUsa 7,8734,893
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7855,459
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8075,473
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2585,132
New YorkUsa 6,9414,313
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9394,312
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9434,315
Newark, NjUsa 6,9674,329
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8975,528
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2075,100
Newport, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,652
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6145,353
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1246,291
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7205,419
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8915,525
Norton, KsUsa 8,9175,541
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5904,716
NdolaZambia 5,6663,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -