Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,366849
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,4706,506
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2216,351
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,6086,592
ViennaAustria 1,8241,133
VitebskBelarus 3,0241,879
VassourasBrazil 8,1965,093
VicosaBrazil 8,0034,973
VitoriaBrazil 7,7944,843
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3854,589
VarnaBulgaria 2,1291,323
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9394,312
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5765,950
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,6985,405
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6465,373
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6345,987
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6736,011
ValdiviaChile 11,5667,187
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,4757,130
VallenarChile 10,6676,629
ValparaisoChile 10,9916,830
VanguardiaColombia 8,8625,507
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0435,620
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,6611,654
VestervigDenmark 2,5901,610
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6954,782
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6434,750
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7524,817
VilsandiEstonia 2,9851,855
VaasaFinland 3,4482,143
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8152,371
VeravalIndia 6,3473,944
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7084,790
ValentiaIreland 2,4641,531
VeniceItaly 1,417881
VeronaItaly 1,367850
VicenzaItaly 1,401870
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,066663
ViterboItaly 1,096681
VolterraItaly 1,156719
VientianeLaos 9,4325,861
VarenaLithuania 2,6941,674
VilniusLithuania 2,7501,709
VeracruzMexico 9,9766,199
VlissingenNetherlands 2,0121,250
VaernesNorway 3,3442,078
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1591,963
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3572,707
VillarricaParaguay 9,3785,828
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0731,288
VanavaraRussia 7,1054,415
VasileviciRussia 2,7821,729
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1251,942
VerhojanskRussia 7,9304,928
ViljujskRussia 7,7944,844
VitimRussia 7,6624,761
Vize IslandRussia 5,9543,700
VladivostokRussia 9,8366,112
VolgogradRussia 3,5362,197
VologdaRussia 3,7592,336
VoronezRussia 3,2932,046
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3895,213
VytegraRussia 3,7252,315
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6384,125
ValenciaSpain 929577
ValladolidSpain 1,361846
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6611,032
VisbySweden 2,8251,755
VanTurkey 3,3142,059
ValleyUk 2,3731,474
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5081,558
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4356,484
Valdez, AkUsa 9,2145,726
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7685,448
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8546,123
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5305,301
Vevay, InUsa 7,9024,911
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7165,416
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,0525,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -