Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 493306
EsquelArgentina 11,6067,212
EzeizaArgentina 10,1946,335
East SaleAustralia 16,43010,210
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1168,772
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1178,773
EssendonAustralia 16,23110,086
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,2305,114
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,4575,877
EspinosaBrazil 7,5274,677
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7855,459
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7525,439
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7625,445
Edson, AbCanada 8,9025,532
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6005,966
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6554,757
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5045,284
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3993,976
ErlianChina 8,5775,330
El CaranoColombia 9,0465,621
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5121,561
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8164,857
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5864,714
El ArishEgypt 2,5501,585
El TorEgypt 2,6231,630
ErfurtGermany 1,9741,226
EssenGermany 1,9911,237
EsfahanIran 4,1572,583
EilatIsrael 2,6971,676
EsashiJapan 10,3766,448
EldoretKenya 4,7212,934
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5984,721
EssaouiraMorocco 1,567974
EeldeNetherlands 2,1821,356
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,34311,399
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5925,961
EnuguNigeria 3,0071,869
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4535,874
EvoraPortugal 1,433891
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4125,849
EkimcanRussia 9,0755,639
Elat’MaRussia 3,6042,240
ElistaRussia 3,4532,146
ErbogacenRussia 7,3454,564
EssejRussia 6,7924,220
Ed DueimSudan 3,3682,093
El FasherSudan 2,8991,801
El GeneinaSudan 2,7321,698
El ObeidSudan 3,2772,036
El ShowakSudan 3,6122,244
En NahudSudan 3,1871,981
EdirneTurkey 1,9591,217
ErzincanTurkey 2,9851,855
ErzurumTurkey 3,1271,943
EskisehirTurkey 2,2261,383
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2512,641
EntebbeUganda 4,5842,849
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6221,629
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5461,582
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0995,033
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2623,891
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8215,482
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8335,489
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9326,172
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4934,656
Elko, NvUsa 9,8736,135
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8425,494
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1164,422
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9376,175
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6984,163
Erie, PaUsa 7,3674,578
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6995,406
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0116,221
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6925,402
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3466,429
Eureka, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5475,933
Evansville, InUsa 8,1285,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -