Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 716445
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,127700
OranArgentina 9,8086,095
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9638,055
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0959,380
OstendeBelgium 1,9971,241
ObidosBrazil 7,6004,723
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,4981,552
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8944,284
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8944,284
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6027,209
OdenseDenmark 2,4501,522
OtavaloEcuador 9,5345,925
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,48911,489
OuluFinland 3,7142,308
OroomiehIran 3,4672,155
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 858533
OdienneIvory Coast 3,0461,893
ObihiroJapan 10,4336,483
OfunatoJapan 10,7066,653
OitaJapan 10,6206,599
OkayamaJapan 10,6466,616
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8836,763
OmaezakiJapan 10,9076,778
OmuJapan 10,2706,382
OnahamaJapan 10,8526,743
OsakaJapan 10,7426,675
OshimaJapan 10,9606,811
OtaruJapan 10,3046,403
OwaseJapan 10,8356,733
OuarzazateMorocco 1,317819
OujoaMorocco 815506
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,62610,953
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,11711,258
OphirNew Zealand 18,06011,223
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,01911,819
OtautauNew Zealand 17,89011,117
OcotalNicaragua 9,4725,886
OrlandNorway 3,3642,090
OsloNorway 2,9541,836
OhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OkhotskRussia 8,9385,554
OlekminskRussia 7,9674,951
OlenekRussia 7,1684,454
OmskRussia 5,5663,459
OnegaRussia 4,0032,488
OrenburgRussia 4,3382,696
OymyakonRussia 8,5855,335
OviedoSpain 1,551964
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3462,079
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9191,814
OdessaUkraine 2,4831,543
OvrucUkraine 2,6601,653
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9824,960
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4214,611
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6756,012
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7864,839
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0445,620
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2825,146
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7526,060
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5505,313
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5545,316
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0364,994
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1525,066
Orono, MeUsa 6,4103,984
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1175,044
Owosso, MiUsa 7,6194,735
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7985,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -