Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0533,140
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 212132
HuamboAngola 5,2353,253
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,46310,231
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,44910,221
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6109,701
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2141,997
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0435,620
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0083,733
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9983,727
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2994,536
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6173,490
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Hay River, NtCanada 8,3105,164
Hope, BcCanada 9,4815,892
HaikouChina 9,9686,194
HailarChina 8,6855,397
HamiChina 7,3164,546
HetanChina 6,4804,026
HavanaCuba 8,5525,314
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6074,727
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5644,701
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8304,866
HelwanEgypt 2,3541,463
HurguadaEgypt 2,6711,660
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3142,059
HelsinkiFinland 3,2372,011
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2612,027
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,38010,179
HamburgGermany 2,2531,400
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2531,400
HannoverGermany 2,1221,318
HelgolandGermany 2,3021,430
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6291,012
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6981,055
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3393,318
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,7928,570
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7058,516
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7392,323
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2784,522
HaifaIsrael 2,6201,628
HaboroJapan 10,2316,358
HachijojimaJapan 11,1266,914
HachinoheJapan 10,5666,566
HagiJapan 10,5116,532
HakodateJapan 10,4126,470
HamadaJapan 10,5136,533
HamamatsuJapan 10,8656,752
HikoneJapan 10,7356,671
HimejiJapan 10,6786,635
HiradoJapan 10,4756,510
HirooJapan 10,4936,521
HiroshimaJapan 10,5796,574
HitaJapan 10,5696,568
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6456,615
HunLibya 995618
HomboriMali 2,1921,362
HomalinMyanmar 8,3535,191
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0695,636
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,43911,458
HighbankNew Zealand 18,29611,370
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,92311,137
HororataNew Zealand 18,31411,380
HyderabadPakistan 5,9513,698
HuanucoPeru 9,9716,196
HelPoland 2,5281,571
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,5585,940
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3263,310
HatangaRussia 6,6774,149
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0173,118
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,6553,514
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3972,111
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8611,156
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,18310,056
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8646,130
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7576,063
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1835,085
HalaibSudan 3,1781,975
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5292,193
HudeibaSudan 3,2332,009
HaparandaSweden 3,7752,346
HarnosandSweden 3,3322,070
HamaSyria 2,7481,708
HassakahSyria 3,0961,924
Hua HinThailand 9,5285,921
HakkariTurkey 3,3552,085
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3191,441
HersonUkraine 2,6171,626
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4291,509
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6714,145
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1974,472
Hart, MiUsa 7,7004,785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8024,227
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5635,321
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1225,047
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9195,543
Hays, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4636,502
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7785,455
Helena, MtUsa 9,2085,722
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1634,451
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8584,883
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5315,922
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5005,282
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3445,185
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5305,300
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0624,388
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,7294,803
Holly, CoUsa 9,1885,710
Homer, AkUsa 9,4685,884
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1905,089
Horton, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9195,543
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5474,690
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5884,715
Houma, LaUsa 8,8685,511
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2175,727
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7284,802
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2575,131
Huron, SdUsa 8,5175,293
HanoiVietnam 9,5285,921
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2436,365
HarareZimbabwe 6,2743,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -