Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4293,374
TiranaAlbania 1,438894
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,197744
TebessaAlgeria 246153
TimimounAlgeria 777483
TindoufAlgeria 1,566973
TouggourtAlgeria 8150
TrelewArgentina 11,2296,978
TucumanArgentina 10,1296,294
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6229,086
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6219,085
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8189,208
TibooburraAustralia 15,7779,804
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7579,792
TshaneBotswana 6,5924,097
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5994,722
TarauacaBrazil 9,3725,824
TauaBrazil 6,6294,119
TefeBrazil 8,5165,292
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6694,766
TeresinaBrazil 6,7494,194
TiriosBrazil 7,3644,576
TorresBrazil 9,1735,700
TracuateuaBrazil 6,7964,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6495,374
TriunfoBrazil 6,6014,102
TucuruiBrazil 7,2214,488
TuriacuBrazil 6,7124,171
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9254,303
Terrace, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9635,570
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0955,030
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2155,105
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8114,854
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7046,030
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2394,498
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2544,508
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0804,400
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,4654,639
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7613,580
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4627,122
TaiyuanChina 9,0035,595
TaoyuanChina 10,5106,531
TengchongChina 8,6475,374
TønderDenmark 2,3891,484
TylstrupDenmark 2,6441,643
TystofteDenmark 2,4441,519
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8054,850
TahrirEgypt 2,2711,411
TantaEgypt 2,2951,426
TallinEstonia 3,1641,966
TartuEstonia 3,1211,939
TampereFinland 3,3382,074
TurkuFinland 3,2071,993
ToulonFrance 1,070665
ToulouseFrance 1,219757
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,47410,237
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,44210,839
TchibanGabon 4,0662,527
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4532,146
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,8071,123
TamaleGhana 2,7911,734
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6321,014
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,481920
TimehriGuyana 7,3014,537
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5135,911
TelaHonduras 9,4355,863
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6534,756
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6534,756
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,4587,741
TabrizIran 3,5722,220
TeheranIran 4,0492,516
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6271,632
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,209751
TarvisioItaly 1,556967
TermoliItaly 1,189739
TorinoItaly 1,285799
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,303810
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 711442
TrevicoItaly 1,123698
TrevisoItaly 1,427887
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,479919
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,288801
TabouIvory Coast 3,5512,206
TadotsuJapan 10,6686,629
TakadaJapan 10,6946,645
TakamatsuJapan 10,6846,639
TakayamaJapan 10,7196,661
TanegashimaJapan 10,7816,699
TatenoJapan 10,8886,766
TateyamaJapan 10,9686,816
TokushimaJapan 10,7366,671
TokyoJapan 10,9016,774
TomakomaiJapan 10,3806,450
TottoriJapan 10,5986,586
ToyamaJapan 10,6686,629
ToyookaJapan 10,6296,605
TsuJapan 10,7976,709
TsurugaJapan 10,6926,644
TsuyamaJapan 10,6196,599
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9153,054
TripoliLebanon 2,6691,658
TobrukLibya 1,6121,002
TripoliLibya 600373
TelsiaiLithuania 2,7691,721
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3054,539
TolanaroMadagascar 7,7714,829
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4374,621
ThyoloMalawi 6,2913,909
TawauMalaysia 11,6727,253
TessalitMali 1,586986
TimbuktuMali 2,1031,307
TombMali 2,1071,310
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,4571,527
TacubayaMexico 10,2186,350
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9226,165
TarialanMongolia 7,5864,714
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3774,584
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6584,758
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,0805,021
TangierMorocco 1,186737
TarfayaMorocco 1,9861,234
TazaMorocco 998620
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7755,453
TaungooMyanmar 8,8335,489
ThandweMyanmar 8,6705,388
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,63010,955
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,94911,775
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,98311,175
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,69911,620
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,89511,742
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,95311,777
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,91811,135
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,91811,756
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,84011,707
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,98611,798
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
TemukaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
TimaruNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,36811,414
TahouaNiger 2,0741,289
TillaberyNiger 2,2131,375
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0996,276
TromsoNorway 4,0922,543
TrondheimNorway 3,3362,073
ThumraitOman 5,0053,110
TacnaPeru 9,9656,192
TarapotoPeru 9,7766,075
TrujilloPeru 10,1246,291
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,8137,341
TorunPoland 2,3671,471
TimisoaraRomania 1,8381,142
TambovRussia 3,4752,160
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0793,156
TaraRussia 5,6173,490
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7893,598
TermezRussia 5,4093,361
TernejRussia 9,9276,169
TobolskRussia 5,2523,264
TomskRussia 6,2603,890
Tot’MaRussia 3,9332,444
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7062,924
TuapseRussia 3,0111,871
TuraRussia 6,8504,257
TurukhanskRussia 6,2543,886
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5692,218
TortosaSpain 986613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0454,999
TokerSudan 3,4982,174
TartousSyria 2,6721,660
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5346,546
TaboraTanzania 5,0913,164
TakThailand 9,1935,713
TrangThailand 9,8086,095
TabligboTogo 3,0421,890
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,0915,028
TunisTunisia 485302
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1332,569
TireeUk 2,7621,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4761,539
TernopilUkraine 2,3641,469
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7916,084
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1635,694
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2885,150
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2925,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2825,146
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4524,631
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6794,151
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Temple, TxUsa 9,3005,779
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8645,508
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5065,286
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6384,747
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6614,760
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6856,018
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6685,386
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0984,411
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0274,367
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2246,353
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8655,509
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4025,221
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9314,928
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4703,399
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -