Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,42310,205
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7566,684
WilliamtownAustralia 16,77610,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8699,861
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6738,497
WoomeraAustralia 15,3589,543
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8338,596
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0513,760
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8435,495
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,9785,579
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3144,545
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5654,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1185,045
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4065,224
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9514,941
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7128,521
WajimaJapan 10,5936,582
WakamatsuJapan 10,7526,681
WakayamaJapan 10,7586,685
WakkanaiJapan 10,1356,298
WajirKenya 4,9473,074
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3223,928
WindhoekNamibia 6,3293,933
WaihiNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,96711,786
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,99911,806
WaimateNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,90211,746
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,94011,769
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,78111,671
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,85111,714
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,84811,712
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,75111,652
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,93611,767
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,85411,716
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,85211,715
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,28711,364
WintonNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,83511,704
WarsawPoland 2,3661,470
WroclawPoland 2,1221,319
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8856,143
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4272,129
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7361,700
WauSudan 3,6042,240
WaddingtonUk 2,2631,407
Waco, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Wake IslandUsa 13,7698,556
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9564,944
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,5985,964
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Warren, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Warren, PaUsa 7,2824,525
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3355,179
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2734,520
Washington, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Washington, InUsa 8,0364,994
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5495,312
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9664,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6894,778
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7314,804
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0885,026
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5865,336
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8735,514
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5284,678
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1404,437
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1445,061
West Point, GaUsa 8,2075,100
West Point, NyUsa 6,9414,313
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2615,133
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9074,914
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8875,522
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4725,886
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0624,388
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7044,787
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1574,447
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6115,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1404,437
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1244,427
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5624,699
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6694,766
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2835,147
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9856,205
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Winslow, AzUsa 10,0006,214
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3874,591
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5604,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -