Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6923,537
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6233,494
GhardaiaAlgeria 304189
General PicoArgentina 10,6236,601
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0686,256
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1213,182
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,67010,359
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3388,910
GrazAustria 1,6681,036
GancaAzerbaijan 3,5692,218
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,6862,290
GomelBelarus 2,8521,773
GrodnoBelarus 2,6181,627
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5664,080
GoianiaBrazil 8,1465,062
GoiasBrazil 8,1575,069
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7814,835
GrajauBrazil 7,0994,412
GuairaBrazil 9,0905,649
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3833,967
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4384,622
GarouaCameroon 2,7711,722
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2553,265
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6104,729
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Golden, BcCanada 9,1065,658
Goose, NfCanada 5,6193,492
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3664,578
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8845,521
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1023,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8143,613
GanzhouChina 9,9686,194
GuangzhouChina 10,0246,229
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6524,755
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8316,109
GonderEthiopia 3,8822,412
GourdonFrance 1,334829
GrenobleFrance 1,300808
GeisenheimGermany 1,8361,141
GorlitzGermany 2,0731,288
GibraltarGibraltar 1,145712
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7736,073
GeorgetownGuyana 7,2734,520
GoaIndia 6,9564,322
GuwahatiIndia 7,9954,968
GelaItaly 783487
GenoaItaly 1,226762
GhediItaly 1,359844
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,208751
GrazzaniseItaly 1,059658
GrossetoItaly 1,094680
GrottaglieItaly 1,222759
GuardiavecchiaItaly 888552
GuidoniaItaly 1,079671
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,3152,060
GifuJapan 10,7556,683
GaoMali 2,0351,265
GuamMariana Islands 13,1558,174
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4756,510
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2866,392
GuaymasMexico 10,5426,551
GaluutMongolia 7,6054,726
GemertNetherlands 2,0091,248
GisborneNew Zealand 19,03911,831
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,04111,832
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,85311,715
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,57811,545
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,86411,722
GayaNiger 2,4271,508
GardermoenNorway 2,9861,856
GeiloNorway 3,0081,869
GdanskPoland 2,5001,553
GalatiRomania 2,2461,396
Gor’KijRussia 3,7832,351
GorznyjRussia 3,5272,192
GridinoRussia 4,0522,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1273,186
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6046,590
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,000621
GijonSpain 1,551964
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,1631,966
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6072,241
GoteborgSweden 2,7211,691
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,7261,694
GothenburgSweden 2,7201,690
GunnarnSweden 3,5802,224
GenevaSwitzerland 1,419882
GabesTunisia 310193
GafsaTunisia 213133
GiresunTurkey 2,9001,802
GoztepeTurkey 2,1371,328
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4262,751
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3192,684
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6321,635
GajvoronUkraine 2,5281,571
GeniceskUkraine 2,7561,712
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4485,250
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0025,594
Galva, IlUsa 8,1425,059
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7155,416
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7855,459
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5674,702
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8854,278
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9306,171
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8525,501
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2185,107
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9475,560
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5515,935
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7224,799
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1816,327
Gravette, ArUsa 8,7455,434
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1075,659
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8244,862
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9074,914
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4485,250
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6364,745
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6865,398
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8324,867
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4044,601
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8804,897
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9134,917
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2745,141
Groton, CtUsa 6,7854,216
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0915,650
GuanareVenezuela 8,2095,101
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4155,229
GuiriaVenezuela 7,4294,616


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -