Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5273,435
BustAfghanistan 5,3323,313
BatnaAlgeria 254158
BecharAlgeria 876544
BejaiaAlgeria 390243
Beni AbbesAlgeria 924574
BiskraAlgeria 174108
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 601373
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1907,575
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1227,533
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1407,544
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4727,129
ByrdAntarctica 14,3448,913
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7216,662
BarilocheArgentina 11,5007,146
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,1736,322
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,16110,042
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,73310,398
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4258,342
BrestBelarus 2,4741,537
BrusselsBelgium 1,9341,202
Belize CityBelize 9,3965,839
BeninBenin 3,0531,897
BohiconBenin 2,9681,844
BermudaBermuda 6,5284,057
BageBrazil 9,6285,983
BambuiBrazil 8,1645,073
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1085,038
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6474,130
BarcelosBrazil 8,2015,096
BarraBrazil 7,2434,501
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9804,337
BarreirasBrazil 7,4684,641
BelémBrazil 6,9544,321
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0124,979
BelterraBrazil 7,5994,722
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1624,450
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1685,697
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4354,620
BrasiliaBrazil 7,9774,957
BrevesBrazil 7,1444,439
BurgasBulgaria 2,0641,282
BurundiBurundi 4,7282,938
BatouriCameroon 3,3232,065
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4524,009
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4825,892
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2684,517
Banff, AbCanada 9,0455,620
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,0854,403
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3043,296
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9765,578
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9614,947
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1505,686
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9884,342
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2825,146
Broadview, SkCanada 8,4065,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7793,591
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0253,123
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,2475,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5064,664
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,4572,148
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,0551,898
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8197,345
BeijingChina 9,1075,659
BarranquillaColombia 8,5665,323
Benito SalasColombia 9,0925,650
BogotáColombia 8,8795,518
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9231,195
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8762,409
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0272,503
BaniDominican Republic 7,7324,805
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6424,749
BahariyaEgypt 2,1821,356
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3571,464
BiarritzFrance 1,322822
BordeauxFrance 1,414878
BrestFrance 1,9051,184
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,15010,657
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,14810,656
BitamGabon 3,5282,192
BanjulGambia 3,2482,018
BerlinGermany 2,1721,350
BrockenGermany 2,0581,279
BokeGuinea 3,3372,074
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3082,056
BudapestHungary 1,8631,158
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8661,160
BangaloreIndia 7,4484,628
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0094,356
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8004,847
BikanerIndia 6,2783,901
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9427,421
BabolsarIran 4,1482,578
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7642,960
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8552,396
Bandar LengehIran 4,6492,889
BirjandIran 4,8252,998
BushehrIran 4,1862,601
BaghdadIraq 3,4592,149
BasraIraq 3,8542,395
BelmulletIreland 2,6541,649
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4691,534
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,223760
BergamoItaly 1,376855
BolognaItaly 1,287800
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,492927
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,057657
BrindisiItaly 1,270789
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,9961,862
BouakeIvory Coast 3,1131,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7923,599
BeirutLebanon 2,6481,645
BenghaziLibya 1,269789
BirzaiLithuania 2,8751,787
BitolaMacedonia 1,536955
BlantyreMalawi 6,2333,873
BvumbweMalawi 6,2613,890
BintuluMalaysia 11,3057,025
BamakoMali 2,7631,717
Bko-SMali 2,7691,721
BougounMali 2,8531,773
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,0021,244
BaitagMongolia 7,0244,365
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,0834,402
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8814,897
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4695,263
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4715,264
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6714,767
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3285,175
BulganMongolia 7,7264,801
BhamawMyanmar 8,5865,335
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,99011,179
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,03211,205
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,74911,651
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3255,795
BilmaNiger 1,7571,092
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,1961,365
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6112,865
BergenNorway 2,9931,860
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,9911,859
BjornoyaNorway 4,6102,865
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7872,353
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5732,220
BadinPakistan 6,0303,747
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1903,846
BalakotPakistan 6,0243,743
BarkhanPakistan 5,8763,651
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1215,668
BascoPhilippines 10,9006,773
BialystokPoland 2,5381,577
BejaPortugal 1,412878
BragancaPortugal 1,503934
BistritaRomania 2,1261,321
BucharestRomania 2,0601,280
BajkitRussia 6,7554,197
BarabinskRussia 5,8743,650
BarnaulRussia 6,2413,879
BerezovoRussia 5,1693,212
BiserRussia 4,7152,930
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0325,613
BogdarinRussia 8,0074,976
BogucanyRussia 6,9274,304
BomnakRussia 8,7595,443
BorRussia 6,4333,998
BorzjaRussia 8,4255,236
BratskRussia 7,2534,507
BelgradeSerbia 1,7191,068
BoSierra Leone 3,4212,126
BontheSierra Leone 3,5022,176
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8451,146
BerberaSomalia 4,6622,897
BusanSouth Korea 10,3056,403
BadajozSpain 1,358844
BarcelonaSpain 961597
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,341833
BabanusaSudan 3,2642,028
BaselSwitzerland 1,564972
BernSwitzerland 1,493928
BangkokThailand 9,5135,911
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5055,906
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1595,692
BizerteTunisia 499310
BalikesirTurkey 2,0011,243
BursaTurkey 2,1111,312
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9603,082
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,6271,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,5611,592
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,5631,593
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2191,379
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,0451,271
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0061,247
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5046,527
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4585,877
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2294,492
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2905,151
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2915,152
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5495,312
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8525,501
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6464,751
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6684,144
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5075,908
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2355,117
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4656,503
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4815,892
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6714,145
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6995,406
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9085,535
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0675,634
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0444,377
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3165,168
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,5295,300
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6184,734
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5725,948
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3195,169
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8804,275
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6806,015
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9774,336
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6574,137
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8594,884
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0685,013
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3355,179
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2865,771
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8674,267
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5895,338
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1494,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0144,980
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8525,501
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6665,385
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6435,992
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4825,271
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3066,404
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5174,671
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6384,747
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2194,486
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9045,533
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6764,770
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2415,121
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7404,189
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8366,112
BajsunUzbekistan 5,3743,340
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6764,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1085,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3863,968
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3993,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -