Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1253,185
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6171,005
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5942,233
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8694,269
ZhengzhouChina 9,2705,761
ZhijiangChina 9,4385,865
ZagrebCroatia 1,577980
ZugspitzeGermany 1,588987
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,357843
ZahedanIran 5,0923,164
ZanjanIran 3,7812,349
ZacatecasMexico 10,2696,381
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,5665,323
ZinderNiger 2,2041,369
ZhobPakistan 5,7963,602
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8627,371
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8647,372
ZamoscPoland 2,3321,449
Zielona GoraPoland 2,1671,346
ZigalovoRussia 7,5184,672
ZiganskRussia 7,6634,762
ZyryankaRussia 8,5585,318
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,137707
ZurichSwitzerland 1,550963
ZanzibarTanzania 5,5843,470
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3671,471
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8391,764
ZitomirUkraine 2,5821,605
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,7281,695
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7711,722
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9816,202
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1905,089
ZambeziZambia 5,5093,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -