Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,3453,321
ChlefAlgeria 582362
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 310193
CeresArgentina 10,0896,269
ChamicalArgentina 10,4516,494
ChepesArgentina 10,5396,549
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5397,170
ConcordiaArgentina 9,9026,153
CórdobaArgentina 10,3586,436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3616,438
CorrientesArgentina 9,6776,013
CairnsAustralia 15,5289,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,58210,304
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9968,076
CedunaAustralia 15,1079,388
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0589,978
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19210,062
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,83110,459
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7629,173
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2235,110
CharnocksBarbados 7,0224,363
CotonouBenin 3,0531,897
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8914,903
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1335,054
CabroboBrazil 6,7464,192
CaceresBrazil 8,7715,451
CaetiteBrazil 7,4384,622
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3813,965
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8475,498
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9485,560
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3565,193
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7054,167
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3064,540
CaparaoBrazil 7,9154,919
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3265,174
CaratingaBrazil 7,8754,894
CaravelasBrazil 7,5014,662
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,5454,688
CarolinaBrazil 7,2974,534
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,8335,489
CataguasesBrazil 8,0454,999
CatalaoBrazil 8,1655,074
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4725,264
CaxiasBrazil 6,7764,211
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2605,754
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2183,864
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0985,032
ChapecoBrazil 9,2015,718
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3995,219
CipoBrazil 6,8944,284
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5144,669
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9034,911
CordeiroBrazil 8,0765,019
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5534,694
CorumbaBrazil 8,9745,577
CoximBrazil 8,7145,415
CrateusBrazil 6,5844,091
CuiabaBrazil 8,6075,349
CuritibaBrazil 8,8305,487
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9745,576
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6055,969
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,0783,777
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8534,880
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6676,007
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3933,351
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6734,147
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1273,807
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9343,687
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9333,687
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5795,953
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0883,783
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0744,396
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8104,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8583,640
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4534,631
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7994,846
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9803,716
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5425,308
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1664,453
Comox, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7694,828
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7014,164
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7715,450
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1805,704
ChicoChile 11,8587,369
ChillanChile 11,2857,013
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3737,067
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5726,570
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8957,392
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1246,913
ChangchunChina 9,4005,842
ChangduChina 8,1955,092
ChangshaChina 9,6375,988
ChengduChina 8,7795,455
ChongqingChina 9,0575,628
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5325,302
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,463909
CamagueyCuba 8,2455,124
CasablancaCuba 8,5375,305
ChebCzech Republic 1,8991,180
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5061,557
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6164,733
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7314,804
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6654,763
CanarEcuador 9,7686,070
CairoEgypt 2,3521,462
CaenFrance 1,8431,145
ChateaurouxFrance 1,545960
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8724,270
CocobeachGabon 3,6262,253
CologneGermany 1,9421,207
ChiosGreece 1,8221,132
CorfuGreece 1,354841
ConakryGuinea 3,3812,101
CatacamasHonduras 9,3465,807
CholutecaHonduras 9,5525,936
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6874,777
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0545,005
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0545,005
ChahbaharIran 5,2383,255
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5691,596
ClonesIreland 2,5501,584
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5921,610
CorkIreland 2,3861,482
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,3811,480
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 670417
CameriItaly 1,347837
CampobassoItaly 1,133704
Cape BellavistaItaly 761473
Cape CarbonaraItaly 669416
Cape FrascaItaly 710441
Cape MeleItaly 1,169726
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,048651
Catania, SicilyItaly 869540
CerviaItaly 1,284798
CiampinoItaly 1,055656
Cimone MountainItaly 1,236768
Cisa PassItaly 1,250777
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,047651
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,520945
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 838521
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,106687
ChibaJapan 10,9276,790
ChichibuJapan 10,8366,734
ChichijimaJapan 11,7987,331
ChoshiJapan 10,9576,809
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6941,674
ChilekaMalawi 6,2333,873
ChitedzeMalawi 5,9983,727
ChitipaMalawi 5,5603,455
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1336,297
ComitanMexico 9,8136,098
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1578,797
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4595,256
ChoirMongolia 8,1595,070
CasablancaMorocco 1,338832
ChindeMozambique 6,5924,096
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,8365,491
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,82611,699
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,08911,241
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,35611,407
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,51011,503
CondegaNicaragua 9,4815,892
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0825,644
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2646,378
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0036,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1516,308
ChhorPakistan 6,0703,772
ChitralPakistan 5,8413,630
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2255,733
ConcepcionParaguay 9,2835,768
CajamarcaPeru 10,0086,219
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8936,148
ChiclayoPeru 10,1106,283
ChimbotePeru 10,1366,299
CuzcoPeru 9,8206,102
CzestochowaPoland 2,1691,348
CoimbraPortugal 1,540957
CalafatRomania 1,8171,129
CeahlauRomania 2,2051,370
ClujRomania 2,0451,271
ConstantaRomania 2,2261,383
CraiovaRomania 1,8991,180
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,5534,072
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6343,501
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7064,789
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6175,354
Cape UelenRussia 8,9295,549
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8426,116
CaraRussia 8,0965,031
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6422,884
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2745,141
ChitaRussia 8,1415,059
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1455,062
CokurdahRussia 8,0314,991
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4165,230
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6034,725
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6515,997
CaceresSpain 1,346837
CadizSpain 1,237769
Ciudad RealSpain 1,136706
CordobaSpain 1,155718
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0184,983
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5165,914
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7216,040
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0645,633
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0745,638
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5735,949
ChumphonThailand 9,5865,957
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8901,175
CorumTurkey 2,6081,620
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0483,137
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,2913,288
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,1541,338
CernovcyUkraine 2,2921,424
ChernigovUkraine 2,8061,744
CarrascoUruguay 10,0226,228
ColoniaUruguay 10,1146,285
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2534,507
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3115,165
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Camden, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Canton, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5225,295
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3204,548
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2803,902
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Casper, WyUsa 9,1465,684
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7546,061
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2734,519
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2475,125
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8004,847
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8064,851
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6544,756
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7614,823
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4184,610
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1855,086
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7094,169
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7054,167
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1645,695
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9424,935
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2976,398
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5554,695
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1175,665
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8564,882
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8394,871
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6964,783
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5065,285
Clark, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6275,361
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1455,061
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3745,825
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5254,676
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0925,029
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1016,277
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,7294,803
College Park, MdUsa 7,2594,511
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3195,791
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8414,872
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Columbus, InUsa 7,9604,946
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7505,437
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6724,767
Conception, MoUsa 8,5665,323
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7825,457
Conway, ArUsa 8,6455,372
Conway, ScUsa 7,6654,763
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9374,310
Corning, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7474,192
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1695,697
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0464,379
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9756,199
Covington, LaUsa 8,7265,422
Covington, TnUsa 8,4325,240
Crete, NeUsa 8,6465,372
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0175,604
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6692,902
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6692,902
CaracasVenezuela 7,8574,883
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,6884,778
CoroVenezuela 8,0635,010
ChipataZambia 5,9033,668
ChomaZambia 5,9963,726
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,5704,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -