Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 913567
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 480298
AlgiersAlgeria 481299
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 382238
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,1686,318
AzulArgentina 10,4226,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6199,706
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7989,195
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6699,116
AmberleyAustralia 16,70410,380
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6022,239
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7952,358
AimoresBrazil 7,7744,831
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9964,347
AltamiraBrazil 7,3984,597
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1445,060
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2915,152
ApodiBrazil 6,3983,976
AracajuBrazil 6,7734,209
AracuaiBrazil 7,6274,740
AragarcasBrazil 8,3215,171
AraxaBrazil 8,1995,095
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5694,082
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5055,906
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2685,138
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0193,740
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5804,711
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8344,868
AbecheChad 2,6061,620
AntofagastaChile 10,3296,419
AricaChile 9,9916,208
AltaiChina 6,7214,177
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4405,866
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3695,822
AraucaColombia 8,4195,232
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7014,785
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6004,723
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7624,824
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1871,359
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4571,527
AswanEgypt 2,7411,704
AsyutEgypt 2,4291,509
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7776,076
AsmaraEritrea 3,8082,366
AssabEritrea 4,2822,661
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2612,648
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 953592
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6449,722
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7836,701
AccraGhana 3,1841,979
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,8771,166
AthensGreece 1,604997
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,600994
AasiaatGreenland 5,3533,326
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6182,870
AputiteqGreenland 4,5492,827
AkureyriIceland 3,9432,450
AgraIndia 6,7424,189
AhmedabadIndia 6,4484,007
AkolaIndia 6,9724,332
AllahabadIndia 7,1574,447
AmritsarIndia 6,2633,892
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,1178,151
AbadanIran 3,9032,425
ArakIran 3,9452,451
AlbengaItaly 1,178732
AlgheroItaly 804500
AmendolaItaly 1,190739
AnconaItaly 1,267787
ArezzoItaly 1,191740
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,3312,070
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,3052,053
AbashiriJapan 10,3816,451
AburatsuJapan 10,7396,674
AikawaJapan 10,6136,595
AjiroJapan 10,9196,785
AkitaJapan 10,5656,565
AkuneJapan 10,6246,602
AomoriJapan 10,5016,526
AsahikawaJapan 10,3176,411
AsosanJapan 10,6126,595
AmmanJordan 2,7271,695
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0323,748
AinaziLatvia 3,0141,873
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8934,283
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0834,401
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,2424,500
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8014,226
AtarMauritania 2,4321,511
AgalegaMauritius 7,1774,460
AcapulcoMexico 10,4426,489
AayanbulagMongolia 7,4584,634
AltaiMongolia 7,3514,568
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,8074,851
AgadirMorocco 1,579981
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0721,288
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,03811,209
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,53211,516
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,89111,739
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,27711,357
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,37311,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,86011,720
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,86211,721
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5175,914
AgadezNiger 1,8421,145
AsuncionParaguay 9,4335,862
ArequipaPeru 9,9676,194
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,0236,850
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7589,792
AradRomania 1,8711,163
AjanRussia 9,0135,601
AldanRussia 8,3095,163
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8572,397
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8003,604
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6646,005
AnadyrRussia 9,0575,628
ArkhangelskRussia 4,1342,569
ArmavirRussia 3,1901,983
AstrakhanRussia 3,7412,325
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,82011,073
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7151,066
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 984611
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 849528
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 910565
Abu HamedSudan 3,0491,895
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,6052,240
AqiqSudan 3,5502,206
ArbaatSudan 3,3452,078
AromaSudan 3,5382,198
AtbaraSudan 3,2272,005
Abu KamalSyria 3,1351,948
AleppoSyria 2,7811,728
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6906,021
AtakpameTogo 2,9401,827
AdanaTurkey 2,6091,621
AfyonTurkey 2,2051,370
AnkaraTurkey 2,4241,506
AntalyaTurkey 2,2031,369
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6042,861
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,7201,690
AberporthUk 2,2641,407
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2751,414
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6381,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7011,678
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7232,935
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7062,924
ArtigasUruguay 9,7276,045
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4705,263
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7966,087
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Ada, MnUsa 8,2785,144
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6564,757
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9104,915
Akron, OhUsa 7,5174,671
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4945,900
Albany, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8554,260
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2355,117
Albion, NeUsa 8,6525,376
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7176,038
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5275,299
Algona, IaUsa 8,3175,168
Alice, TxUsa 9,5535,937
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0684,392
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Alma, MiUsa 7,6794,772
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4754,645
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8306,109
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3545,813
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8234,240
Amite, LaUsa 8,7835,458
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2815,767
Anderson, InUsa 7,9074,914
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9384,933
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2064,478
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6564,757
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4005,841
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3935,215
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2905,151
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8794,896
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8884,901
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8706,133
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Athens, GaUsa 8,0194,983
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1245,049
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0514,382
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,3256,416
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9414,934
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1785,703
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Austin, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0333,127
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7323,562
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1315,053
AdenYemen 4,4952,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -