Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1506,307
ReconquistaArgentina 9,8716,134
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,4826,513
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0027,458
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7646,068
RosarioArgentina 10,2176,349
RichmondAustralia 16,69610,375
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,31310,137
RecifeBrazil 6,3803,964
RemansoBrazil 7,0464,379
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2235,731
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2045,098
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9225,544
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,3705,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8865,522
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8444,874
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5175,293
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5215,295
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5354,061
RuoqiangChina 7,0724,395
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6605,381
RandersDenmark 2,5641,593
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8254,863
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6344,744
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9488,667
RumipambaEcuador 9,6425,991
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6801,665
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7011,678
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4891,547
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8724,270
RostockGermany 2,3371,452
RhodesGreece 1,9641,220
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,9572,459
ReykhólarIceland 4,0452,514
ReykjavíkIceland 3,9292,441
RamsarIran 3,9702,467
RashtIran 3,8722,406
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3381,453
RadicofaniItaly 1,131703
Resia PassItaly 1,508937
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,274792
RivoltoItaly 1,486923
Rolle PassItaly 1,485923
RomeItaly 1,065662
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,040646
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,484922
RumoiJapan 10,2656,379
RigaLatvia 2,9131,810
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7431,705
RodriguesMauritius 8,4255,235
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3634,575
RabatMorocco 1,252778
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9335,551
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8813,655
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,56811,539
RangioraNew Zealand 18,36911,415
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,39611,431
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,96811,787
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,94211,771
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,01911,197
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,87611,730
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,10811,874
RivasNicaragua 9,5495,934
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8943,663
RebolyRussia 3,7562,334
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1551,961
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9772,471
RagaSudan 3,3922,108
RashadSudan 3,4442,140
RenkSudan 3,5812,225
RumbekSudan 3,7922,356
RanongThailand 9,5655,944
Roi EtThailand 9,6475,995
RizeTurkey 3,0791,913
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4581,528
RomnyUkraine 2,8911,796
RovnoUkraine 2,4671,533
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7902,977
RochaUruguay 9,8826,141
Racine, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5544,694
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8605,506
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8615,507
Reading, PaUsa 7,1204,424
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2986,399
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1555,689
Redding, CaUsa 10,2716,382
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4916,519
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2136,347
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9284,927
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3594,573
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3594,573
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5784,709
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1605,071
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1334,432
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Rockville, InUsa 7,9824,960
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Rome, GaUsa 8,1525,066
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0965,031
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0966,274
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6916,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Rushville, IlUsa 8,2775,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -