Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,86911,104
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9225,544
ParanaArgentina 10,1156,285
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,7216,041
PehuajoArgentina 10,5036,527
PergaminoArgentina 10,2716,382
PigeArgentina 10,6576,623
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3576,436
PosadasArgentina 9,4635,880
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7626,066
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8886,766
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1486,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2208,215
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9561,837
ParakouBenin 2,7191,690
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6264,117
ParacatuBrazil 8,0084,976
ParanaBrazil 7,7204,797
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7855,459
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5275,299
ParintinsBrazil 7,7564,820
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5144,048
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2735,762
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0915,028
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8534,258
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7334,184
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5004,660
PeixeBrazil 7,7374,808
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9034,289
PicosBrazil 6,7964,223
PiraiBrazil 8,2315,115
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0625,010
PompeuBrazil 8,0304,990
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,0855,645
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2994,536
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0225,606
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8015,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,3285,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,6414,748
PosseBrazil 7,7264,801
PlevenBulgaria 1,8971,179
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8421,145
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0346,235
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7385,430
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8284,243
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3835,830
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1374,435
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6044,726
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6455,994
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6103,486
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1815,084
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3895,213
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1555,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4285,859
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
ParronChile 11,0386,859
Puerto AysenChile 11,8567,368
Puerto MonttChile 11,6537,241
Punta ArenasChile 12,1727,564
PingbianChina 9,4715,885
PeralesColombia 8,9885,585
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1745,079
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5465,932
PragueCzech Republic 1,9451,208
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8744,893
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6614,761
PoloDominican Republic 7,8294,865
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6714,767
PichilingueEcuador 9,7276,045
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8166,100
PuyoEcuador 9,6125,973
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3971,489
ParisFrance 1,7431,083
PerpignanFrance 1,082673
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1356,919
Port-GentilGabon 3,8082,367
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6556,621
PotsdamGermany 2,1591,342
PatrasGreece 1,445898
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,0243,744
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6422,885
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0314,369
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9094,915
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1345,676
PecsHungary 1,6961,054
PambanIndia 7,8154,856
PuneIndia 6,7924,221
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3976,461
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1696,941
PadovaItaly 1,395867
Paganella MountainItaly 1,453903
Palermo, SicilyItaly 781485
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 771479
PantelleriaItaly 598372
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,293803
PerdasdefoguItaly 726451
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,178732
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,186737
PiacenzaItaly 1,294804
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,175730
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,306812
Ponza IslandItaly 988614
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,127700
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,035643
PrizziItaly 762474
PakseLaos 9,8916,147
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0046,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0294,989
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0665,012
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6009,073
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,469913
PatheinMyanmar 8,8075,473
PutaoMyanmar 8,4295,238
PyiMyanmar 8,7285,424
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,48310,864
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,92111,758
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76811,662
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,93111,764
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1885,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1861,980
PohangNorth Korea 10,2546,372
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7946,086
PadidanPakistan 5,8603,641
PanjgurPakistan 5,4863,409
ParachinarPakistan 5,7583,578
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5033,420
PeshawarPakistan 5,8853,657
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,1719,427
PilarParaguay 9,6025,967
PiscoPeru 10,2136,347
PiuraPeru 10,0856,267
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5205,916
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,3807,072
PoznanPoland 2,2521,399
PrzemyslPoland 2,2371,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,485923
PortalegrePortugal 1,422884
Porto Portugal 1,600994
PavelecRussia 3,4002,113
PecoraRussia 4,8453,011
PermRussia 4,5502,827
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,0096,219
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7022,300
PjatigorskRussia 3,3222,064
PoronajskRussia 9,8556,124
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9941,861
Providenja BayRussia 9,1315,674
PskovRussia 3,1501,958
PodorSenegal 2,8681,782
PopradSlovakia 2,0581,279
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7574,820
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9654,328
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 765475
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9474,938
Port SudanSudan 3,3822,102
ParamariboSuriname 7,0604,387
PiteňSweden 3,6732,282
PalmyraSyria 2,8951,799
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,07010,607
PhetchabunThailand 9,4005,841
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3005,779
PhraeThailand 9,2095,723
PhuketThailand 9,6746,011
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6505,996
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5665,944
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5615,941
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,3374,560
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0751,289
PoltavaUkraine 2,8951,799
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9076,156
PradoUruguay 10,0386,238
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9676,194
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Pana, IlUsa 8,1705,077
Paoli, InUsa 7,9604,946
Paris, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1595,070
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2455,745
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0585,629
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6545,999
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5275,299
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1435,060
Perry, OkUsa 8,9605,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0864,404
Philo, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,2066,342
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6575,380
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6915,401
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4155,229
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4434,625
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9414,313
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6514,133
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5095,288
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5225,917
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4565,255
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6696,008
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1125,662
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0194,362
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6696,008
Portage, WiUsa 7,9124,917
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5564,074
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8546,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1155,043
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7825,457
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3515,811
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2304,493
Princeton, InUsa 8,1665,075
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7124,171
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3425,805
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,2085,101
PetaukeZambia 5,9113,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -