Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,6423,506
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,7713,586
JuninArgentina 10,3426,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7035,408
JacobinaBrazil 7,0464,379
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3273,931
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2973,913
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9944,968
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1215,047
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7035,408
JiuquanChina 7,8384,870
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4865,895
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7144,793
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8684,889
JoensuuFinland 3,6172,247
JokioinenFinland 3,2682,031
JyvskylFinland 3,4782,161
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3013,294
JulianehbGreenland 4,8142,991
JagdalpurIndia 7,5174,671
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3177,033
JerusalemIsrael 2,6591,652
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4655,881
JosNigeria 2,6371,639
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,2652,650
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,2652,651
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8283,622
JhelumPakistan 6,1103,797
JiwaniPakistan 5,3563,329
JuliacaPeru 9,7886,082
JakutskRussia 8,2355,117
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5392,199
JenisejskRussia 6,6334,122
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4526,495
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0446,241
JamestownSaint Helena 5,6533,513
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4342,134
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0192,497
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0094,356
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,221759
JubaSudan 4,0892,541
JokkmokkSweden 3,7792,349
JönköpingSweden 2,7561,713
Jonkoping ASweden 2,7521,710
JendoubaTunisia 379236
JerbaTunisia 371230
JerseyUk 1,8981,180
JaltaUkraine 2,6461,644
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3635,197
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0735,017
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2045,098
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3524,569
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1885,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -