Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1337,539
UaupesBrazil 8,5095,288
UbatubaBrazil 8,3795,207
UberabaBrazil 8,2865,149
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0965,031
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8344,247
UpernavikGreenland 5,5873,472
UummannaqGreenland 5,3863,347
UdineItaly 1,501933
Ustica IslandItaly 815507
UenoJapan 10,7726,694
UnzendakeJapan 10,5726,570
UrakawaJapan 10,4806,512
UshibukaJapan 10,5996,587
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8316,731
UwajimaJapan 10,6796,636
UkmergeLithuania 2,7921,735
UtenaLithuania 2,8461,769
UlaangomMongolia 6,9224,301
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9884,964
UlgiiMongolia 6,8074,230
UliastaiMongolia 7,3314,555
UmnugoviMongolia 6,9274,304
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2635,135
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2326,359
UfaRussia 4,4452,762
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0333,749
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8164,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,4685,884
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8124,854
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6522,891
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,7806,077
Ust-MajaRussia 8,5425,308
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6495,375
Umm BeninSudan 3,5652,215
UmeňSweden 3,4992,174
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8036,092
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4895,897
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2345,738
UrfaTurkey 2,9161,812
UsakTurkey 2,1061,309
Uman’Ukraine 2,5771,601
UzgorodUkraine 2,1171,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4344,619
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7324,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -