Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,101684
LuandaAngola 4,7582,957
LuenaAngola 5,2243,246
La PlataArgentina 10,1616,314
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8416,115
La RiojaArgentina 10,4266,479
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4886,517
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1087,524
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6195,978
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,44510,219
LavertonAustralia 16,22010,080
LearmonthAustralia 12,9008,016
LongreachAustralia 15,7449,783
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7449,783
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,41610,823
Low HeadAustralia 16,41110,198
LinzAustria 1,7501,088
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0201,876
LerwickUk 3,0191,876
La PazBolivia 9,6866,019
LavrasBrazil 8,1935,091
LencoisBrazil 7,2274,491
LinharesBrazil 7,6984,784
LondrinaBrazil 8,8105,474
LomBulgaria 1,8271,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2395,120
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4234,613
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,6564,758
Langara, BcCanada 9,5255,919
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4224,612
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0175,603
London, OnCanada 7,3954,596
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,2433,879
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9164,919
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2041,369
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8056,714
LanzhouChina 8,4525,252
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7674,826
Las GaviotasColombia 8,5895,337
LimonCosta Rica 9,3805,829
LarnacaCyprus 2,4661,532
LimassolCyprus 2,4141,500
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4803,405
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8593,020
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5101,559
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6034,725
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6964,783
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6624,761
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7004,785
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6495,996
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8846,142
LuxorEgypt 2,6451,644
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7426,054
Laucala BayFiji 18,11711,258
LappeenrantaFinland 3,4282,130
Le MansFrance 1,6971,054
LilleFrance 1,9211,194
LyonFrance 1,369850
LambarnGabon 3,8222,375
LastourvilleGabon 3,8682,404
LibrevilleGabon 3,6852,290
LeipzigGermany 2,0421,269
LindenbergGermany 2,1621,344
LamiaGreece 1,525947
LarissaGreece 1,551964
LemnosGreece 1,7741,102
LimnosGreece 1,7881,111
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0304,368
LabeGuinea 3,1391,951
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6728,496
La CeibaHonduras 9,3795,828
La MesaHonduras 9,4915,898
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3963,975
LudhianaIndia 6,3893,970
Lampedusa IslandItaly 579360
LatinaItaly 1,045649
LatronicoItaly 1,100683
LecceItaly 1,256781
LodwarKenya 4,5142,805
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2765,764
LiepajaLatvia 2,7771,725
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7321,698
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,7931,114
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,515941
LabuanMalaysia 11,3697,065
LuqaMalta 751467
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0754,396
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7696,692
LashioMyanmar 8,7115,413
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,29611,369
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,18611,301
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,72411,635
LincolnNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,66211,597
LagosNigeria 3,0141,873
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0661,905
LillehammerNorway 3,0791,913
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2193,865
La VictoriaParaguay 9,2405,742
LimaPeru 10,1886,331
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5677,188
LisbonPortugal 1,542958
LeninbadRussia 5,5333,439
LevsiRussia 5,1233,184
LungiSierra Leone 3,4432,139
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,542958
LanzaroteSpain 1,9991,242
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,275792
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,419882
LuganoSwitzerland 1,403872
LatakiaSyria 2,6561,650
LampangThailand 9,1425,681
LoeiThailand 9,3895,834
Lop BuriThailand 9,4535,874
LomeTogo 3,0931,922
LeemingUk 2,4031,493
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0201,876
London, EnglandUk 2,0791,292
London-GatwickUk 2,0481,273
LynehamUk 2,1241,320
L’VovUkraine 2,2961,427
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,5261,569
LozovajaUkraine 2,9761,849
LubnyUkraine 2,8201,753
LuckUkraine 2,4441,518
LuganskUkraine 3,1621,965
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0775,019
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2205,108
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9335,551
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0375,616
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2085,101
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8094,231
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4945,900
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6155,353
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0965,031
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2955,776
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2205,108
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2095,723
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7006,028
Larned, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2585,753
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2096,344
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2644,514
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6314,121
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5415,308
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0855,024
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0645,011
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8064,851
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2565,130
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5924,718
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5005,903
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5194,051
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5144,669
Libby, MtUsa 9,2645,757
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6375,367
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3424,563
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4035,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6795,393
Llano, TxUsa 9,4345,863
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0545,626
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,5796,574
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,5856,578
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7416,053
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9834,961
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5285,299
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7645,446
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4695,884
Luling, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0295,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5164,671
LivingstoneZambia 6,0533,761
LundaziZambia 5,8093,610
LusakaZambia 5,9063,670
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8953,663


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -