Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,059658
DjelfaAlgeria 351218
DavisAntarctica 12,7387,915
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3658,927
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9148,646
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7546,683
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,46310,230
DhakaBangladesh 8,0354,993
D’UccleBelgium 1,9341,202
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8514,878
DiamantinoBrazil 8,5525,314
DouradosBrazil 8,9955,590
DoualaCameroon 3,2952,047
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,4573,391
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2135,104
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0365,615
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4563,391
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5374,062
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8474,876
DuianChina 7,9914,966
DubrovnikCroatia 1,418881
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4252,749
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7844,837
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8354,869
DabaaEgypt 2,0511,275
DakhlaEgypt 2,3181,441
DijonFrance 1,538955
DresdenGermany 2,0411,268
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9813,095
DebrecenHungary 1,9901,236
DalatangiIceland 3,7882,354
DaltonganjIndia 7,4374,622
DarbhangaIndia 7,4924,655
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2085,101
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2165,106
DumkaIndia 7,7114,792
DwarkaIndia 6,1553,825
DezfulIran 3,8632,401
DublinIreland 2,4441,519
DecimomannuItaly 679422
DobbiacoItaly 1,541958
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,2121,996
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6881,671
DagorettiKenya 4,9813,095
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,9241,817
DedzaMalawi 6,0633,768
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0655,011
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3565,193
DaweiMyanmar 9,2785,766
De BiltNetherlands 2,0721,288
De KooyNetherlands 2,1661,346
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1711,349
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,80911,688
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,32911,390
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,80611,687
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,04411,213
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,06211,224
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8871,794
DalbandinPakistan 5,4353,377
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9073,671
DirPakistan 5,8653,644
DroshPakistan 5,8463,633
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0796,885
DohaQatar 4,4012,735
DorohoiRomania 2,2931,425
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9403,691
DudinkaRussia 6,1383,814
DzardzanRussia 7,5524,693
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2282,628
DakarSenegal 3,2141,997
DaruSierra Leone 3,3662,092
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5004,661
DamazinSudan 3,6992,299
DongolaSudan 2,8381,763
DamascusSyria 2,7481,708
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7491,708
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0531,897
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4933,414
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6423,506
DjerbaTunisia 371230
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0401,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,7371,701
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4621,530
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,8721,785
DonetskUkraine 3,0391,889
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7502,952
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0424,997
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4684,641
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1505,686
Danville, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7144,794
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4575,877
David City, NeUsa 8,6395,368
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5565,938
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4015,220
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,2866,392
Decatur, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6906,022
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Delphine, InUsa 7,9284,927
Denton, MdUsa 7,1854,465
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2635,756
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3795,207
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8456,118
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2155,105
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5954,719
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3865,833
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0925,029
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Dover, DeUsa 7,1854,465
Dover, TnUsa 8,2785,144
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2925,774
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1205,046
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9754,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2425,122
Durham, NhUsa 6,6314,121
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,4581,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -