Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For El Oued ( Guemmar )

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for El Oued ( Guemmar ). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare El Oued ( Guemmar ) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6583,516
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4673,397
KhostAfghanistan 5,7643,582
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5643,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1407,544
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9618,676
KlagenfurtAustria 1,595991
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,5742,221
KandiBenin 2,5181,565
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3215,792
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2004,474
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2024,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3315,798
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9504,940
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0074,354
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,2445,123
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,7644,825
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0573,764
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7614,201
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0833,780
KashiChina 6,0703,772
KunmingChina 9,0115,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3102,678
KhargaEgypt 2,4601,529
KosseirEgypt 2,7651,718
KajaaniFinland 3,7092,305
KuopioFinland 3,5802,225
KuusamoFinland 3,9042,426
KarlsruheGermany 1,7291,074
KasselGermany 1,9911,237
KonstanzGermany 1,589988
KumasiGhana 3,1011,927
KalamataGreece 1,437893
KerkiraGreece 1,354841
Kythira IslandGreece 1,511939
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2203,244
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4572,770
KankanGuinea 3,0501,895
KindiaGuinea 3,2902,045
KissidougouGuinea 3,1861,980
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7108,519
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1426,302
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1426,303
KeszthelyHungary 1,7171,067
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,7762,347
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,9014,910
KotaIndia 6,6404,126
KozhikodeIndia 7,3804,586
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1058,144
KermanIran 4,7072,925
KermanshahIran 3,7012,300
Khoram AbadIran 3,8232,376
KilkennyIreland 2,4031,493
KingstonJamaica 8,3405,182
KagoshimaJapan 10,6856,640
KanazawaJapan 10,6466,616
KaruizawaJapan 10,7756,696
KatsuuraJapan 10,9796,822
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8616,749
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2206,351
KobeJapan 10,7226,663
KochiJapan 10,7146,658
KofuJapan 10,8356,733
KumagayaJapan 10,8396,736
KumamotoJapan 10,5956,584
KumejimaJapan 10,8326,731
KureJapan 10,5976,585
KushiroJapan 10,4816,513
KutchanJapan 10,3166,411
KyotoJapan 10,7276,666
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,2833,904
KitaleKenya 4,6582,895
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9142,432
KufraLibya 1,9071,185
KaunasLithuania 2,7231,692
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7071,682
KybartaiLithuania 2,6611,654
KarongaMalawi 5,6183,491
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,1366,299
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3997,083
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2576,374
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,2616,376
KuantanMalaysia 10,3706,444
KuchingMalaysia 11,1676,939
KayesMali 2,8051,743
KeniebaMali 2,9331,823
KidalMali 1,7601,094
KitaMali 2,8051,743
KoutiaMali 2,6571,651
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9069,263
KisinevMoldova 2,3951,488
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7345,427
KhatgalMongolia 7,4254,614
KhovdMongolia 6,9554,322
KhujirtMongolia 7,7734,830
KhutagMongolia 7,6414,748
KenitraMorocco 1,237769
KalewaMyanmar 8,3945,216
KathaMyanmar 8,5165,292
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5635,943
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5435,309
KengtungMyanmar 8,9705,574
KhamtiMyanmar 8,3575,193
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7824,214
KathmanduNepal 7,3674,578
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,37210,795
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,94711,774
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,68911,614
KarioiNew Zealand 18,81011,689
KawerauNew Zealand 18,97311,790
KopuaNew Zealand 18,82911,701
KanoNigeria 2,3921,486
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0876,268
KarasjokNorway 4,1642,588
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1751,973
KristiansandNorway 2,7441,705
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2942,047
KhasabOman 4,7942,979
KarachiPakistan 5,8463,633
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8553,639
KhanpurPakistan 6,0143,737
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6813,530
KororPalau 12,8778,002
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0611,280
KlodzkoPoland 2,0471,272
KoszalinPoland 2,4171,502
KrakowPoland 2,1291,323
KalakanRussia 8,1355,055
KaliningradRussia 2,5931,611
KamenskoeRussia 9,1835,706
KandalaksaRussia 4,0942,544
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5272,813
KazanRussia 4,0712,530
KemRussia 3,9692,466
KerchRussia 2,8451,768
KhabarovskRussia 9,5565,938
KirenskRussia 7,5254,676
KirovRussia 4,2102,616
KljuciRussia 9,7316,047
KolpasevRussia 6,1093,796
KorfRussia 9,4085,846
KostromaRussia 3,7032,301
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,3654,577
KotlasRussia 4,1882,602
KrasnodarRussia 3,0411,890
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6702,902
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6092,864
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7504,195
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6693,523
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,0712,530
KurganRussia 5,0613,145
KurskRussia 3,1101,932
KyraRussia 8,2105,102
KigaliRwanda 4,6412,884
KoldaSenegal 3,1791,976
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2542,022
KosiceSlovakia 2,0731,288
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1834,463
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8766,137
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0304,990
KadugliSudan 3,4222,127
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,9931,860
KassalaSudan 3,5842,227
KhartoumSudan 3,2622,027
KostiSudan 3,4592,149
KalmarSweden 2,6761,663
KaresuandoSweden 4,0102,492
KarlstadSweden 2,9251,818
KristianstadSweden 2,5691,596
KamishliSyria 3,1341,947
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4025,843
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8426,116
Khon KaenThailand 9,5445,931
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5695,946
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5735,949
KairouanTunisia 388241
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7531,711
KarsTurkey 3,2922,046
KastamonuTurkey 2,5271,570
KayseriTurkey 2,6311,635
KonyaTurkey 2,3701,473
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6222,872
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0343,128
KinlossUk 2,7961,737
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0151,873
KievUkraine 2,6981,677
KirillovkaUkraine 2,9101,808
KirovogradUkraine 2,6871,670
KlepininoUkraine 2,6911,672
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,7931,736
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4451,519
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,7281,695
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7574,821
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2035,719
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5925,339
Keene, NhUsa 6,7084,168
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7064,788
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3265,795
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4075,224
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1205,668
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6505,997
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0976,274
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9734,955
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6856,019
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8165,479
KabompoZambia 5,5533,451
KabweZambia 5,8073,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,8033,606
KafirondaZambia 5,6023,481
KaomaZambia 5,7013,542
KasamaZambia 5,5023,419
KasempaZambia 5,6073,484
KawambwaZambia 5,3613,332
KaroiZimbabwe 6,0993,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -